lang="en"> SVANC - SVANC Board Roster

Sun Valley Area Neighborhood Council

Sun Valley Area Neighborhood Council


    SVANC BOARD ROSTER

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Last First Title Email
(@svanc.com)
Phone
Sower Cindy President president 818-767-8262
Monica Vacas 1st Vice President vicepresident 818-767-8262
Mark B. Allen 2nd Vice President vicepresident 818-767-8262
Gary Aggas Secretary secretary 818-767-8262
Mylo Koenig Treasurer treasurer 818-767-8262


CITYWIDE REPRESENTATIVES
Last First Title Email
(@svanc.com)
Phone
O’Gara Mike Land-Use Representative mike.ogara 818-767-8262
Wendy Thum Budget Advocate (2017-2018) wendy.thum 818-767-8262
DWP MOU Representative
Animal Services Representative


BOARD MEMBERS
Last First Title Term
Expires
Email
(@svanc.com)
Ethics
Training
Expires
FUNDING
Certified
(S=Signatory)
Code of
Conduct
Expires
Committee
Membership
Aggas Gary Resident (R5) 2021 gary.aggas 2019/01/23 2016/04/25 (S) 2018/12/09 Planning
Allen Mark B. Business/Property Owner (B1) 2019 mark.allen 2020/04/25 2014/04/01 (S) 2019/01/04 Outreach
Carbajal Jackelyn Youth Representative (Y1) 2019 jackelyn.carbajal - - - -
Correa Steve Resident (R1) 2019 steve.correa - - 2020/06/12 -
Dueñas Angelica Resident (R2) 2019 angelica.duenas 2019/05/11 2016/01/10 2018/12/09 -
Garcia Steven Business/Property Owner (B6) 2021 steven.garcia 2019/08/08 2017/09/12 2019/08/08 -
Khalaf Sam Business/Property Owner (B2) 2019 sam.khalaf - 2013/04/01 2018/07/12 -
Koenig Mylo At-Large (A1) 2019 mylo.koenig 2018/06/13 2016/04/25 (S) 2018/12/13 Finance (Chair)
O’Gara Barbara Senior Representative (S1) 2019 barbara.ogara 2019/01/23 2015/03/16 2018/12/09 Planning
O’Gara Mike At-Large (A2) 2019 mike.ogara 2019/01/23 2016/04/25 (S) 2018/12/09 Planning (Chair)
Palomino-Carbonel Catherine Resident (R3) 2019 catherine.palomino 2020/02/11 2016/01/10 2020/06/12 -
Perez Carmen Business/Property Owner (B7) 2021 carmen.perez 2020/02/28 2014/04/01 2019/01/10 Planning
Power Richard (Rick) Business/Property Owner (B5) 2021 richard.power 2020/02/28 2016/03/28 2020/03/16 Planning
Roque Frank Senior Representative (S2) 2019 frank.roque 2019/08/06 2017/08/07 2019/08/07 -
Sower Cindy Business/Property Owner (B4) 2019 cindy.sower 2020/02/10 2015/04/14 2018/10/18 Planning
Sower Michael Business/Property Owner (B3) 2019 michael.sower 2019/05/02 2015/04/14 2018/10/18 -
Thum Wendy Resident (R4) 2019 wendy.thum 2020/02/15 2016/03/09 2018/11/06 Beautification ; Finance
Vacas Monica Resident (R7) 2021 monica.vacas 2019/01/23 2014/03/10 2018/12/09 Planning
Venegas Eddie Community Interest (C1) 2021 eddie.venegas 2019/09/11 2017/09/11 2019//09/11 -
(VACANT) (VACANT) Resident (R6) 2021 - - - - -
(VACANT) (VACANT) At-Large (A3) 2019 - - - - -
(VACANT) (VACANT) At-Large (A4) 2019 - - - - -
(VACANT) (VACANT) At-Large (A5) 2021 - - - - -
(VACANT) (VACANT) At-Large (A6) 2021 - - - - -
(VACANT) (VACANT) Youth Representative (Y2) 2018 - - - - -