Sun Valley Area Neighborhood Council

Sun Valley Area Neighborhood Council


    SVANC BOARD ROSTER

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

LAST

FIRST

TITLE

EMAIL
(@SVANC.COM)

PHONE


Sower

Cindy

President

president

818-767-8262


Monica

Vacas

1st Vice President

vicepresident

818-767-8262

Mark B.

Allen

2nd Vice President

vicepresident

818-767-8262

(TBD)

(TBD)

Secretary

secretary

818-767-8262

Mylo

Koenig

Treasurer

treasurer

818-767-8262

CITYWIDE REPRESENTATIVES

LAST

FIRST

TITLE

EMAIL
(@SVANC.COM)

PHONE


O’Gara

Mike

Land-Use Representative

mike.ogara

818-767-8262


Wendy

Thum

Budget Advocate (2017-2018)

wendy.thum

818-767-8262



DWP MOU Representative





Animal Services Representative



BOARD MEMBERS

LAST

FIRST

TITLE
(Stakeholder Director)

TERM
Expires

EMAIL
(@SVANC.COM)

ETHICS
Training
Expiration

FUNDING
Certified
(S=Signatory)

COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP

Aggas

Gary

Resident (R5)

2020

gary.aggas

01/23/19

04/25/16 (S)

Planning

Allen

Mark B.

Business/Property Owner (B1)

2018

mark.allen

04/12/18

04/01/14 (S)

Outreach

Bartlett

Susan

At-Large (A4)

2018

susan.bartlett

-

-

Bille

Elizabeth

Resident (R1)

2018

elizabeth.bille

04/11/18

04/01/14

-

Dueñas

Angelica

Resident (R2)

2018

angelica.duenas

06/09/17

01/10/16

-

Garcia

Steven

Business/Property Owner (B6)

2020

steven.garcia

-

-

-

Housden

Linda

At-Large (A6)

2020

linda.housden

01/23/19

08/17/13

Homeless

Khalaf

Sam

Business/Property Owner (B2)

2018

sam.khalaf

07/12/18
(presented 7/11/17)

04/01/13

Emergency Prep. (Chair)

Koenig

Mylo

At-Large (A1)

2018

mylo.koenig

06/13/18

04/25/16 (S)

Finance (Chair)

O’Gara

Barbara

Senior Representative (S1)

2018

barbara.ogara

01/23/19

03/16/15

Planning

O’Gara

Mike

At-Large (A2)

2018

mike.ogara

01/23/19

04/25/16 (S)

Planning (Chair)

Palomino

Catherine

Resident (R3)

2018

catherine.palomino

01/10/18

01/10/16

-

Perez

Carmen

Business/Property Owner (B7)

2020

carmen.perez

08/13/17

04/01/14

Planning

Power

Richard (Rick)

Business/Property Owner (B5)

2020

richard.power

04/12/18

03/28/16

Planning

Roque

Frank

Senior Representative (S2)

2018

frank.roque

-

-

-

Sower

Cindy

Business/Property Owner (B4)

2018

cindy.sower

03/06/18

04/14/15

Planning

Sower

Michael

Business/Property Owner (B3)

2018

michael.sower

05/02/19

04/14/15

-

Thum

Wendy

Resident (R4)

2018

wendy.thum

03/09/18

03/09/16

Beautification ; Finance

Vacas

Monica

Resident (R7)

2020

monica.vacas

01/23/19

03/10/14

Planning

Venegas

Eddie

Community Interest (C1)

2020

eddie.venegas

-

-

-

(VACANT)

(VACANT)

Resident (R6)

2020

-

-

-

-

(VACANT)

(VACANT)

At-Large (A3)

2018

-

-

-

-

(VACANT)

(VACANT)

At-Large (A5)

2020

-

-

-

-

(VACANT)

(VACANT)

Youth Representative (Y1)

2018

-

-

-

-

(VACANT)

(VACANT)

Youth Representative (Y2)

2018

-

-

-

-